01/08/2021
585 | 0
BY CONAN ALTATIS ON AUGUST 1, 2021
Sydney Jane Robertson
beauty pageant: Miss Pennsylvania USA
edition: 70th
date: July 31, 2021
venue: Richland Performing Arts Center, Johnstown, Pennsylvania, United States
number of candidates: 45
WINNERS
Miss Pennsylvania USA 2021: Sydney Jane Robertson (Williamsport)
1st runner-up: Katherine Santiago (Lehigh County)
2nd runner-up: Tristin Kresak (Cambria County)
3rd runner-up: Jennifer Santiago (Northampton)
4th runner-up: Billie LaRae Owens (Phoenixville)
.
TOP 5
Billie LaRae Owens (Phoenixville)
Katherine Santiago (Lehigh County)
Tristin Kresak (Cambria County)
Jennifer Santiago (Northampton)
Sydney Jane Robertson (Williamsport)
.
TOP 16
Kayla Repasky (Gettysburg)
Billie LaRae Owens (Phoenixville)
Paige Giuliani (New Hope)
Jessica Milne (Philadelphia County)
Jennifer Santiago (Northampton)
Leigha Pertz (Allegheny County)
Katherine Santiago (Lehigh County)
Naomi Van (Center City)
Ginelle Ruffa (Millcreek)
Sydney Jane Robertson (Williamsport)
Kaylee Peacock (Clearfield)
Taylor Mardis (Holtwood)
Renae Sweeney (Heart of Pennsylvania)
Tristin Kresak (Cambria County)
Marielle Roberts-McDonald (Mountaintop)
Victoria Calvin (West Goshen)
.
CANDIDATES
Leigha Pertz (Allegheny County)
Raven Scott (Allentown)
Emily Leto (Avondale)
Jennifer Rodriguez Febles (Bensalem)
Tristin Kresak (Cambria County)
Naomi Van (Center City)
Kimberly Szabo (Chestnut Hill)
Kaylee Peacock (Clearfield)
Kelly Cahill (Doylestown)
Sofia Fullone (East Stroudsburg)
Nakayla Peterson (Easton)
Jade Leah Burns (Erie)
Brittany Knouse (Fairview)
Najmane Desir (Feasterville)
Kayla Repasky (Gettysburg)
Lacey Gair (Glen Rock)
Renae Sweeney (Heart of Pennsylvania)
Taylor Mardis (Holtwood)
Elony’a Veney (Johnstown)
Ashley Korgeski (Lackawanna County)
Renazha Garcia (Lancaster)
Deja Graves (Lancaster County)
Katherine Santiago (Lehigh County)
Tracy Williams (Liberty Bell)
Tessann Merkel (Mechanicsburg)
Ginelle Ruffa (Millcreek)
Marielle Roberts-McDonald (Mountaintop)
Morgan Brush (Murrysville)
Paige Giuliani (New Hope)
Jennifer Santiago (Northampton)
Marcasjia Reed (Northview Heights)
Cheyenne King (Ottsville)
Ndeja Brooks (Oxford)
Sophia Rappaport (Philadelphia)
Jessica Milne (Philadelphia County)
Precious Ostiguin (Philly)
Billie LaRae Owens (Phoenixville)
Gami-Lou Beli (Robinson)
Shauna Sommo (Scranton)
Emma Masure (South Heights)
Patricia Pinckombe (Southwest Philadelphia)
Amber Headrick (Swedes Lake)
Danielle Kaufman (West Chester)
Victoria Calvin (West Goshen)
Sydney Robertson (Williamsport)